Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biasca, SwitzerlandBiascaSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiasca Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biasca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biasca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Biasca
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Biasca

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Biasca

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aviasca
  • Biasca
  • bi ya si ka
  • byska
  • بیسکا
  • 比亞斯卡

Country

Biasca is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biasca (Riviera District, Ticino)

Milan ... 101 km
Zürich ... 116 km
Turin ... 176 km
Genoa ... 216 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Augsburg ... 270 km
Bologna ... 280 km
Munich ... 286 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Nice ... 323 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Florence ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Marseille ... 443 km
Ljubljana ... 445 km
Bonn ... 505 km
Köln ... 529 km
Aachen ... 538 km
Wuppertal ... 558 km
Düsseldorf ... 563 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Rome ... 568 km
Mönchengladbach ... 569 km
Dortmund ... 580 km
Bochum ... 581 km
Essen ... 583 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries