Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varese, ItalyVareseItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inVarese Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Varese to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Varese

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Varese
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Varese

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Varese

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baretium
  • QVA
  • Vareis
  • Varese
  • Vareze
  • Varèis
  • Varèse
  • vu~areze
  • wa lei ze
  • Варезе
  • ヴァレーゼ
  • 瓦雷澤

Country

Varese is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

76,851 People

Elevation above sea level

382m

Major cities in the vicinity of Varese (Provincia di Varese, Lombardy)

Milano ... 49 km
Turin ... 123 km
Genoa ... 154 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Bologna ... 249 km
Nice ... 265 km
Florence ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 316 km
Lyon ... 319 km
Augsburg ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 328 km
München ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Marseille ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km
Ljubljana ... 456 km
Wiesbaden ... 472 km
Rome ... 524 km
Bonn ... 558 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 573 km
Zagreb ... 573 km
Köln ... 583 km
Aachen ... 588 km
Wuppertal ... 614 km
Paris ... 617 km
Düsseldorf ... 617 km
Mönchengladbach ... 621 km
Dortmund ... 636 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries