Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milan, ItalyMilanItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inMilan Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Milan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Milan
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Milan

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Milan

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Milano
  • MIL
  • Mailand
  • Mediolan
  • Mediolanum
  • Mila
  • Milaan
  • Milan
  • Milana
  • Milanas
  • Milano
  • Milanu
  • Milao
  • Milà
  • Milán
  • Miláno
  • Milánó
  • Milão
  • Milāna
  • Mílanó
  • Mилан
  • mi lan
  • milan
  • milani
  • millano
  • mirano
  • mylan
  • mylanw
  • Милан
  • Милано
  • Мілан
  • מילאנו
  • مىلان
  • ميلانو
  • மிலன்
  • มิลาน
  • მილანი
  • ミラノ
  • 米蘭
  • 밀라노

Country

Milan is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

1,236,837 People

Elevation above sea level

122m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milan (Città metropolitana di Milano, Lombardy)

Genoa ... 119 km
Turin ... 128 km
Bologna ... 203 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Nice ... 248 km
Florence ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 348 km
Lyon ... 349 km
Munich ... 351 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Stuttgart ... 365 km
Marseille ... 387 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km
Ljubljana ... 431 km
Mannheim ... 447 km
Nürnberg ... 465 km
Rome ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 514 km
Zagreb ... 545 km
Bonn ... 604 km
Köln ... 628 km
Aachen ... 635 km
Vienna ... 650 km
Naples ... 650 km
Toulouse ... 653 km
Wuppertal ... 658 km
Prague ... 659 km
Düsseldorf ... 663 km
Paris ... 663 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries