Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monza, ItalyMonzaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inMonza Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Monza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Monza
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Monza

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Monza

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Modicia
  • Monca
  • Monsa
  • Monza
  • Munscia
  • meng zha
  • mnza
  • montsu~a
  • mwnzh
  • Монца
  • מונצה
  • منزا
  • モンツァ
  • 蒙扎

Country

Monza is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

119,618 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monza (Provincia di Monza e Brianza, Lombardy)

Milano ... 15 km
Genoa ... 131 km
Turin ... 139 km
Bologna ... 204 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Florence ... 254 km
Nice ... 262 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
München ... 337 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Stuttgart ... 353 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Marseille ... 400 km
Ljubljana ... 422 km
Mannheim ... 436 km
Nürnberg ... 450 km
Rome ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 502 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 538 km
Zagreb ... 538 km
Bonn ... 594 km
Köln ... 618 km
Aachen ... 626 km
Vienna ... 638 km
Prague ... 645 km
Wuppertal ... 649 km
Düsseldorf ... 652 km
Napoli ... 655 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries