Strasbourg, France Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Strasbourg, France Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Strasbourg, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Strasbourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Strasbourg: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Strasbourg

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Strasbourg

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argentoratum
  • Estrasborg
  • Estrasbou
  • Estrasburg
  • Estrasburgo
  • Estrasburgu
  • Gorad Strasbur
  • Lungsod ng Strasbourg
  • SXB
  • Sjtraasburg
  • Straasburch
  • Straasbuurich
  • Straatsburg
  • Strasborg
  • Strasborgh
  • Strasbourg
  • Strasbourgo
  • Strasbura
  • Strasburas
  • Strasburg
  • Strasburgo
  • Strasburgu
  • Strasburk
  • Strasburq
  • Strasbwrg
  • Strasbôrg
  • Strasbūra
  • Strasbūras
  • Strassborg
  • Strassbourg
  • Strassburg
  • Straszburg
  • Strazbur
  • Strazburg
  • Strazburgu
  • Straßborg
  • Straßburg
  • Strażburgu
  • Stroatsburg
  • Stroosburi
  • Stroossbuerg
  • Strossburg
  • Strǣtburg
  • astrasbwrg
  • s thra sbur
  • satarasabaraga
  • seuteulaseubuleu
  • si te la si bao
  • stiraspurk
  • strasabarga
  • strasaborga
  • strasaburga
  • strasbwrg
  • strasbwrgh
  • strsbwrg
  • sutorasuburu
  • Štrasburg
  • Štrasburk
  • Στρασβούργο
  • Горад Страсбур
  • Стразбур
  • Страсбург
  • Ստրասբուրգ
  • שטראסבורג
  • שטרסבורג
  • استراسبورگ
  • ستراسبورغ
  • ستراسبورگ
  • شٹراسبرگ
  • स्ट्रासबर्ग
  • स्त्रासबुर्ग
  • ਸਟਰਾਸਬਰਗ
  • સ્ટ્રાસબોર્ગ
  • ஸ்திராஸ்பூர்க்
  • സ്ട്രാസ്ബർഗ്
  • สทราซบูร์
  • སི་ཐི་རཱ་སི་བུར།
  • სტრასბური
  • ስትራዝቡርግ
  • ストラスブール
  • 斯特拉斯堡
  • 스트라스부르

Country

Strasbourg is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

274,845 People

Cities around Strasbourg (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Karlsruhe ... 71 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Stuttgart ... 117 km
Zürich ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 170 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Köln ... 267 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Mönchengladbach ... 305 km
München ... 311 km
Essen ... 322 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Milano ... 363 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Münster ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Turin ... 387 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Antwerpen ... 395 km
Paris ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 440 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries