Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Wantzenau, FranceLa WantzenauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Wantzenau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Wantzenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Wantzenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Wantzenau
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise La Wantzenau

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset La Wantzenau

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D Wanzenoei
  • D Wànzenöi
  • La-Vanceno
  • Wantzenau
  • Wanzenau
  • la wang te ze nuo
  • la wantzynaw
  • lawantsnaw
  • Ла-Ванцено
  • لا وانتزيناو
  • لا وانٹزینو
  • لاوانتسناو
  • ラ・ヴァンツェノー
  • 拉旺特泽诺

Country

La Wantzenau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Wantzenau (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 61 km
Mannheim ... 106 km
Stuttgart ... 109 km
Zürich ... 154 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Köln ... 261 km
Aachen ... 272 km
Nürnberg ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
München ... 306 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Essen ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Münster ... 364 km
Milano ... 368 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
Turin ... 395 km
Lyon ... 400 km
Utrecht ... 436 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries