Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mundolsheim, FranceMundolsheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMundolsheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mundolsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mundolsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mundolsheim
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Mundolsheim

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Mundolsheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjundol'sajm
  • Mundelse
  • man duo er sang
  • mwndwlshym
  • Мюндольсайм
  • موندولشيم
  • 曼多尔桑

Country

Mundolsheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mundolsheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 7 km
Karlsruhe ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Zürich ... 156 km
Wiesbaden ... 165 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 257 km
Köln ... 260 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 294 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
München ... 314 km
Essen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Duisburg ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Münster ... 366 km
Milano ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 388 km
Lyon ... 393 km
Turin ... 393 km
Paris ... 430 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries