Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lahr, GermanyLahrGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLahr Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lahr to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lahr
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Lahr

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Lahr

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LHA
  • Lahr
  • Lahr/Schwarzwald
  • Lar
  • la er
  • lar
  • lar badn-wwrtmbrg
  • Лар
  • لار
  • لار، بادن-وورتمبرگ
  • 拉尔

Country

Lahr is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lahr (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Zürich ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 137 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Bonn ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 285 km
Köln ... 295 km
München ... 298 km
Aachen ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 328 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Milano ... 334 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Essen ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Turin ... 360 km
Lyon ... 374 km
Brussels ... 395 km
Münster ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Antwerpen ... 421 km
Genoa ... 439 km