Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schiltigheim, FranceSchiltigheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSchiltigheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schiltigheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schiltigheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schiltigheim
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Schiltigheim

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Schiltigheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schilige
  • Schiltigheim
  • Schiltighein
  • Schílige
  • Shil'tigajm
  • Shiltigem
  • schilfigheim
  • shirutikaimu
  • shyltygm
  • siltigaim
  • stshyltyghhym
  • xi er di gai mu
  • Шилтигем
  • Шильтигайм
  • Шильтігайм
  • ستشيلتيغهيم
  • شیلتیگم
  • シルティカイム
  • 希尔蒂盖姆
  • 실티가임

Country

Schiltigheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schiltigheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 3 km
Karlsruhe ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Zürich ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 168 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Köln ... 264 km
Aachen ... 274 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
München ... 311 km
Essen ... 319 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Milano ... 365 km
Brussels ... 368 km
Münster ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Turin ... 390 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 393 km
Paris ... 433 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries