Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Offenburg, GermanyOffenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOffenburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Offenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Offenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Offenburg
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Offenburg

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Offenburg

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ofenburg
  • Offenbourg
  • Offenburg
  • Offenburgum
  • ZPA
  • ao fen bao
  • awfnbwrg
  • awfnbwrgh
  • offenburuku
  • Офенбург
  • Оффенбург
  • אופנבורג
  • أوفنبورغ
  • اوفنبورگ
  • オッフェンブルク
  • 奥芬堡

Country

Offenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

59,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Offenburg (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 70 km
Stuttgart ... 105 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Zürich ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 273 km
Köln ... 283 km
München ... 293 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 317 km
Mönchengladbach ... 322 km
Bochum ... 336 km
Essen ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 339 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 341 km
Milano ... 346 km
Turin ... 375 km
Münster ... 385 km
Brussels ... 389 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Antwerpen ... 415 km
Paris ... 450 km