Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Molsheim, FranceMolsheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMolsheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Molsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Molsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Molsheim
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Molsheim

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Molsheim

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mol'sajm
  • Mol'sem
  • Molsajm
  • Molse
  • Molsheim
  • mo er sai mu
  • morusuaimu
  • mwlshaym
  • mwlshym
  • mwlzhyym
  • mxl sim
  • Молсайм
  • Мольсайм
  • Мольсем
  • מולצהיים
  • مولشایم
  • مولشيم
  • มอลไซม์
  • モルスアイム
  • 莫尔塞姆

Country

Molsheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Molsheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 90 km
Mannheim ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 138 km
Zürich ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 181 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Köln ... 267 km
Aachen ... 271 km
Augsburg ... 274 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 304 km
Essen ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
München ... 330 km
Brussels ... 358 km
Milano ... 365 km
Lyon ... 373 km
Münster ... 377 km
Turin ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Paris ... 413 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries