Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines, FranceSainte-Marie-aux-MinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Marie-aux-Mines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markirch
  • Sainte Marie aux Mains
  • Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines
  • Sent-Mari-o-Min
  • Val-aux-Mines
  • Сент-Мари-о-Мин
  • Сент-Марі-о-Мін
  • سین-مرے-آ-مائنز

Country

Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 59 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Aachen ... 292 km
Köln ... 297 km
Augsburg ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Lyon ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Milano ... 346 km
München ... 352 km
Turin ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 353 km
Essen ... 354 km
Bochum ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Brussels ... 366 km
Paris ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 396 km
Münster ... 411 km
Bielefeld ... 431 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries