Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umkirch, GermanyUmkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUmkirch Germany

What day is it in Umkirch right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Umkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Umkirch
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Umkirch

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Umkirch

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owmkirx
  • Umkirkh
  • wu mu ji xi
  • Умкирх
  • Умкірх
  • Ումկիրխ
  • 乌姆基希

Country

Umkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umkirch (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 61 km
Zürich ... 97 km
Karlsruhe ... 119 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 170 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Milan ... 305 km
Munich ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 308 km
Köln ... 326 km
Turin ... 326 km
Aachen ... 331 km
Lyon ... 344 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Essen ... 382 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Duisburg ... 383 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Genoa ... 411 km
Brussels ... 414 km
Münster ... 433 km
Antwerpen ... 443 km
Paris ... 443 km