Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benfeld, FranceBenfeldFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBenfeld France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benfeld
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Benfeld

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Benfeld

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banfald
  • Benfel'd
  • Benfeld
  • bang fu er
  • benferudo
  • bynfyld
  • Бенфелд
  • Бенфельд
  • بينفيلد
  • ベンフェルド
  • 邦弗尔

Country

Benfeld is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benfeld (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 27 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Zürich ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
Mannheim ... 143 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Köln ... 287 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 304 km
München ... 320 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Mönchengladbach ... 324 km
Essen ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 344 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Milano ... 345 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 348 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Turin ... 364 km
Brussels ... 377 km
Münster ... 396 km
Antwerpen ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Paris ... 423 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries