Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obernai, FranceObernaiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inObernai France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Obernai to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obernai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Obernai
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Obernai

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Obernai

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ewernahn
  • Ewernàhn
  • Oberehnheim
  • Obernai
  • Oberne
  • Ompernai
  • ao bei er nai
  • awbyrnay
  • oberune
  • Ομπερναί
  • Оберне
  • אוברנה
  • أوبيرناي
  • オベルネ
  • 奥贝尔奈

Country

Obernai is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obernai (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 139 km
Stuttgart ... 141 km
Zürich ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Augsburg ... 274 km
Köln ... 276 km
Aachen ... 278 km
Nürnberg ... 308 km
Düsseldorf ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 310 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
München ... 330 km
Essen ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 332 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Milano ... 358 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Lyon ... 366 km
Turin ... 374 km
Münster ... 386 km
Antwerpen ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Paris ... 413 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries