Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colmar, FranceColmarFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inColmar France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Colmar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Colmar
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Colmar

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Colmar

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CMR
  • Colmar
  • Colmaria
  • Gorad Kal'mar
  • Koimar
  • Kol'mar
  • Kolmar
  • Kolmara
  • ke er ma
  • klmar
  • kolmaleu
  • korumaru
  • kwlmar
  • kwlmr
  • kx lmar
  • qwlmr
  • Κολμάρ
  • Горад Кальмар
  • Колмар
  • Кольмар
  • קולמר
  • كولمار
  • کلمار
  • کولمر
  • กอลมาร์
  • コルマール
  • 科尔马
  • 콜마르

Country

Colmar is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

65,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colmar (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 63 km
Zürich ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Augsburg ... 285 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Aachen ... 314 km
Köln ... 316 km
Milano ... 323 km
Lyon ... 327 km
Turin ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
München ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Essen ... 373 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 377 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Brussels ... 389 km
Paris ... 411 km
Antwerpen ... 419 km
Genoa ... 421 km
Münster ... 428 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries