Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schliengen, GermanySchliengenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchliengen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schliengen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schliengen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schliengen
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Schliengen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Schliengen

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shlingen
  • shi lin gen
  • Шлинген
  • Шлінген
  • 施林根

Country

Schliengen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schliengen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 89 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Karlsruhe ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Milano ... 284 km
Turin ... 296 km
Lyon ... 311 km
München ... 323 km
Bonn ... 330 km
Nürnberg ... 337 km
Köln ... 353 km
Aachen ... 353 km
Genoa ... 382 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Essen ... 410 km
Duisburg ... 410 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 414 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Brussels ... 428 km
Paris ... 436 km
Nice ... 447 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km