Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mulhouse, FranceMulhouseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMulhouse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mulhouse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mulhouse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mulhouse
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Mulhouse

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mulhouse

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EAP
  • Gorad Mjuluz
  • MLH
  • Miluz
  • Miluza
  • Miuluzas
  • Miulūzas
  • Mjuluz
  • Mueihausn
  • Muelhausen
  • Mulhouse
  • Mulhousen
  • Mulhusia
  • Mylhuzy
  • Mylhúzy
  • Mylouz
  • Müihausn
  • Mülhausen
  • mi lu si
  • miuluzi
  • mwillujeu
  • mwlwz
  • mylwz
  • myulujha
  • myuruzu
  • Μυλούζ
  • Горад Мюлуз
  • Милуз
  • Мюлуз
  • ملہاؤز
  • مولوز
  • ميلوز
  • म्युलुझ
  • მიულუზი
  • ミュルーズ
  • 米卢斯
  • 뮐루즈

Country

Mulhouse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

111,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mulhouse (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 98 km
Zürich ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Milano ... 293 km
Augsburg ... 294 km
Turin ... 297 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Bonn ... 329 km
München ... 343 km
Aachen ... 348 km
Köln ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 385 km
Genoa ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 408 km
Essen ... 409 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 414 km
Dortmund ... 415 km
Brussels ... 417 km
Paris ... 417 km
Nice ... 446 km
Antwerpen ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries