Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huningue, FranceHuningueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHuningue France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huningue to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huningue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huningue
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Huningue

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Huningue

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hueningen
  • Hüningen
  • Juneng
  • Uning
  • yu nan gai
  • yunangu
  • Унинг
  • Унінг
  • Юненг
  • ユナング
  • 于南盖

Country

Huningue is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huningue (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Zürich ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 109 km
Karlsruhe ... 169 km
Stuttgart ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Milano ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Augsburg ... 279 km
Turin ... 279 km
Lyon ... 300 km
München ... 326 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Genoa ... 366 km
Aachen ... 369 km
Köln ... 370 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Wuppertal ... 405 km
Duisburg ... 427 km
Essen ... 427 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 430 km
Nice ... 430 km
Dortmund ... 431 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 431 km
Paris ... 441 km
Brussels ... 441 km
Bologna ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries