Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gelterkinden, SwitzerlandGelterkindenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGelterkinden Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gelterkinden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gelterkinden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gelterkinden
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Gelterkinden

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Gelterkinden

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'terkinden
  • Gelterkinden
  • gai te jin deng
  • Гельтеркинден
  • 蓋特金登

Country

Gelterkinden is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gelterkinden (Bezirk Sissach, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Milano ... 245 km
Augsburg ... 264 km
Turin ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Lyon ... 306 km
München ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Genoa ... 345 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Köln ... 389 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Nice ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 423 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Essen ... 445 km
Bochum ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 449 km
Paris ... 466 km
Brussels ... 467 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries