Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birsfelden, SwitzerlandBirsfeldenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBirsfelden Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Birsfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birsfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Birsfelden
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Birsfelden

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Birsfelden

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birsfel'den
  • bi er si fei er deng
  • brysfldan
  • Бирсфельден
  • بریسفلدان
  • 比爾斯費爾登

Country

Birsfelden is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birsfelden (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 77 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Karlsruhe ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Milano ... 262 km
Turin ... 274 km
Augsburg ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Lyon ... 298 km
München ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
Bonn ... 353 km
Genoa ... 360 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Köln ... 376 km
Düsseldorf ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Nice ... 425 km
Essen ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Paris ... 446 km
Brussels ... 448 km
Bologna ... 449 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries