Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altkirch, FranceAltkirchFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAltkirch France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altkirch
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Altkirch

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Altkirch

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tkirsh
  • Altkirch
  • Altkirkh
  • Altkirsh
  • a er te ji ke
  • arutokirushu
  • Алткирх
  • Алткирш
  • Альткирш
  • Альткірш
  • آلت‌کیرش
  • アルトキルシュ
  • 阿尔特基克

Country

Altkirch is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altkirch (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Zürich ... 108 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Lyon ... 282 km
Turin ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Milano ... 284 km
Augsburg ... 304 km
Bonn ... 344 km
München ... 351 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Köln ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 367 km
Genoa ... 376 km
Mönchengladbach ... 398 km
Düsseldorf ... 399 km
Wuppertal ... 402 km
Paris ... 416 km
Duisburg ... 422 km
Essen ... 423 km
Brussels ... 425 km
Bochum ... 426 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 429 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
Nice ... 431 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries