Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guebwiller, FranceGuebwillerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuebwiller France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guebwiller to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guebwiller

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guebwiller
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Guebwiller

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Guebwiller

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gebviller
  • Gebweiler
  • Guebwiller
  • gai bu wei lai
  • gebuvu~ireru
  • Гебвиллер
  • Гебвіллер
  • ゲブヴィレール
  • 盖布维莱

Country

Guebwiller is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guebwiller (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 86 km
Zürich ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Augsburg ... 301 km
Lyon ... 304 km
Bonn ... 311 km
Milano ... 314 km
Turin ... 316 km
Aachen ... 328 km
Köln ... 333 km
München ... 351 km
Nürnberg ... 354 km
Mönchengladbach ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 369 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Essen ... 390 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 396 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Dortmund ... 397 km
Paris ... 402 km
Genoa ... 408 km
Antwerpen ... 427 km
Münster ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries