Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valdoie, FranceValdoieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inValdoie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valdoie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valdoie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valdoie
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Valdoie

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Valdoie

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dua
  • Valdoie
  • vu~arudowa
  • wa er du wa
  • Вальдуа
  • ヴァルドワ
  • 瓦尔杜瓦

Country

Valdoie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valdoie (Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Strasbourg ... 124 km
Zürich ... 141 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Lyon ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Turin ... 294 km
Milano ... 307 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Aachen ... 348 km
Köln ... 360 km
München ... 382 km
Paris ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Düsseldorf ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Genoa ... 394 km
Wuppertal ... 398 km
Brussels ... 404 km
Duisburg ... 415 km
Essen ... 417 km
Bochum ... 421 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 423 km
Dortmund ... 427 km
Antwerpen ... 437 km
Nice ... 438 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries