Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Remiremont, FranceRemiremontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRemiremont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Remiremont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Remiremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Remiremont
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Remiremont

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Remiremont

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libremont
  • Remiremont
  • Remirmon
  • Romarici Mons
  • lei mi lei meng
  • Ремирмон
  • Ремірмон
  • 雷米雷蒙

Country

Remiremont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Remiremont (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 112 km
Zürich ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 223 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Lyon ... 286 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Köln ... 323 km
Turin ... 336 km
Augsburg ... 348 km
Mönchengladbach ... 349 km
Milano ... 350 km
Paris ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 353 km
Brussels ... 360 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Essen ... 380 km
Bochum ... 385 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 387 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
München ... 400 km
Genoa ... 437 km
Münster ... 442 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries