Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delle, FranceDelleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDelle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Delle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Delle
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Delle

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Delle

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dattenried
  • Del
  • Del'
  • Delle
  • de er
  • Дел
  • Дель
  • 德尔

Country

Delle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delle (Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Zürich ... 126 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Karlsruhe ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Lyon ... 260 km
Turin ... 274 km
Milano ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Augsburg ... 326 km
Bonn ... 355 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Genoa ... 373 km
München ... 373 km
Köln ... 377 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Paris ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Düsseldorf ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Nice ... 420 km
Brussels ... 425 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Essen ... 435 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 443 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries