Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Therwil, SwitzerlandTherwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inTherwil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Therwil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Therwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Therwil
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Therwil

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Therwil

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tervil'
  • Therwil
  • te wei er
  • Тервиль
  • 特維爾

Country

Therwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Therwil (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 192 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Milano ... 260 km
Turin ... 268 km
Augsburg ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Lyon ... 290 km
München ... 330 km
Nürnberg ... 355 km
Genoa ... 356 km
Bonn ... 358 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Köln ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Wuppertal ... 416 km
Nice ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 438 km
Essen ... 438 km
Bochum ... 439 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 442 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 443 km
Paris ... 443 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Brussels ... 449 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries