Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solothurn, SwitzerlandSolothurnSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSolothurn Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Solothurn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Solothurn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Solothurn
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Solothurn

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Solothurn

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Zalaturn
  • Soletta
  • Soleura
  • Soleure
  • Solloturni
  • Solodurum
  • Solothurn
  • Soloturn
  • Soloturno
  • Solura
  • Suleta
  • ZKS
  • Zoloturn
  • Zoloturnas
  • jollotuleun
  • solo thur n
  • suo luo tu en
  • swlwtwrn
  • zoloturni
  • zoroto~urun
  • zwlwtwrn
  • Горад Залатурн
  • Золотурн
  • זולותורן
  • سولوتورن
  • โซโลทูร์น
  • ზოლოთურნი
  • ゾロトゥルン
  • 索洛图恩
  • 졸로투른

Country

Solothurn is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solothurn (Bezirk Solothurn)

Zürich ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 218 km
Milano ... 233 km
Turin ... 236 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Lyon ... 269 km
Augsburg ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Genoa ... 326 km
München ... 339 km
Nürnberg ... 376 km
Nice ... 387 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Aachen ... 410 km
Köln ... 413 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Mönchengladbach ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Paris ... 453 km
Marseille ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 469 km
Essen ... 470 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries