Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langenthal, SwitzerlandLangenthalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLangenthal Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langenthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Langenthal
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Langenthal

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Langenthal

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langental
  • Langental'
  • Langenthal
  • Langenthal BE
  • ZHW
  • lang gen ta er
  • lanzhantl swyys
  • Лангенталь
  • لانژانتل، سوئیس
  • 朗根塔爾

Country

Langenthal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langenthal (Oberaargau, Bern)

Zürich ... 63 km
Strasbourg ... 151 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Milan ... 223 km
Turin ... 237 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Augsburg ... 279 km
Lyon ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Munich ... 319 km
Genoa ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 360 km
Nice ... 389 km
Bonn ... 392 km
Bologna ... 413 km
Köln ... 415 km
Aachen ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Mönchengladbach ... 450 km
Florence ... 469 km
Essen ... 471 km
Duisburg ... 472 km
Paris ... 472 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Marseille ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries