Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malters, SwitzerlandMaltersSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMalters Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malters to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malters

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Malters
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Malters

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Malters

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'ters
  • Malters
  • ma er te si
  • Мальтерс
  • 馬爾特斯

Country

Malters is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malters (Lucerne-Land District, Lucerne)

Zürich ... 47 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Milano ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Karlsruhe ... 218 km
Turin ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Genoa ... 294 km
München ... 298 km
Lyon ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Nürnberg ... 353 km
Nice ... 374 km
Bologna ... 377 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Florence ... 435 km
Köln ... 440 km
Aachen ... 445 km
Marseille ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Düsseldorf ... 474 km
Mönchengladbach ... 478 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Essen ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Duisburg ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 500 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries