Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarnen, SwitzerlandSarnenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSarnen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarnen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarnen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sarnen
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Sarnen

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Sarnen

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Zarnen
  • Sarnen
  • Sarno
  • ZKC
  • Zarnen
  • Zarnenas
  • jaleunen
  • sa er nen
  • sarnyn
  • srnan
  • srnn
  • srnyn
  • zarnn
  • zarunen
  • Горад Зарнен
  • Зарнен
  • סרנן
  • زارنن
  • سارنين
  • سرنان
  • سرنین
  • ザルネン
  • 薩爾嫩
  • 자르넨

Country

Sarnen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarnen (Obwalden, Obwalden)

Zürich ... 58 km
Milano ... 175 km
Strasbourg ... 190 km
Turin ... 206 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 233 km
Augsburg ... 268 km
Genoa ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 287 km
München ... 300 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Nice ... 360 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Bologna ... 363 km
Florence ... 419 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Köln ... 457 km
Marseille ... 458 km
Aachen ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Düsseldorf ... 491 km
Mönchengladbach ... 494 km
Ljubljana ... 510 km
Bochum ... 512 km
Essen ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 512 km
Duisburg ... 513 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 514 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries