Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sursee, SwitzerlandSurseeSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSursee Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sursee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sursee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sursee
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Sursee

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sursee

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Zurzehe
  • Sursee
  • Surze
  • ZKU
  • Zurze
  • Zurzee
  • su er sai
  • swrsh
  • Горад Зурзэе
  • Зурзе
  • Зурзее
  • Сурзе
  • سورسه
  • 蘇爾塞

Country

Sursee is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sursee (Sursee District, Lucerne)

Zürich ... 42 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Milano ... 207 km
Turin ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Augsburg ... 260 km
München ... 297 km
Lyon ... 305 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 346 km
Nice ... 388 km
Bologna ... 392 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Köln ... 425 km
Aachen ... 429 km
Florence ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Mönchengladbach ... 462 km
Marseille ... 479 km
Essen ... 480 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Duisburg ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 483 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries