Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zofingen, SwitzerlandZofingenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZofingen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zofingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zofingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zofingen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Zofingen

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Zofingen

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cofingen
  • ZLL
  • Zofingen
  • Zofingo
  • Zofingue
  • Zofinguen
  • choping-gen
  • tsu~ofingen
  • zu fen gen
  • zwfngn
  • zwfnzhan
  • zwfynjyn
  • Цофинген
  • زوفنژان
  • زوفنگن
  • زوفينجين
  • ツォフィンゲン
  • 祖芬根
  • 초핑겐

Country

Zofingen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zofingen (Bezirk Zofingen, Aargau)

Zürich ... 50 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Stuttgart ... 192 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Milan ... 224 km
Turin ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Lyon ... 301 km
Munich ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Genoa ... 328 km
Nürnberg ... 346 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Nice ... 399 km
Köln ... 409 km
Bologna ... 411 km
Aachen ... 412 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Essen ... 465 km
Bochum ... 466 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 467 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 468 km
Florence ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Paris ... 480 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries