Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pratteln, SwitzerlandPrattelnSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPratteln Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pratteln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pratteln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pratteln
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pratteln

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pratteln

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prattel'n
  • prtln
  • pu la te en
  • Праттельн
  • پرتلن
  • 普拉特恩

Country

Pratteln is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pratteln (Bezirk Liestal, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 71 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Stuttgart ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Milano ... 256 km
Turin ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 286 km
Lyon ... 300 km
München ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Genoa ... 355 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Köln ... 381 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 415 km
Mönchengladbach ... 416 km
Nice ... 422 km
Essen ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 437 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Bologna ... 443 km
Paris ... 453 km
Brussels ... 454 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries