Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schopfheim, GermanySchopfheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchopfheim Germany

What day is it in Schopfheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schopfheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schopfheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schopfheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Schopfheim

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Schopfheim

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shopfgajm
  • Shopfkhajm
  • shao pu fu hai mu
  • shpfhaym
  • shwbfhaym
  • Шопфгайм
  • Шопфхайм
  • Шопфхајм
  • شوبفهايم
  • شپفهایم
  • 绍普夫海姆

Country

Schopfheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schopfheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 103 km
Karlsruhe ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Augsburg ... 259 km
Milan ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 270 km
Turin ... 285 km
Munich ... 306 km
Lyon ... 317 km
Nürnberg ... 328 km
Bonn ... 345 km
Köln ... 368 km
Genoa ... 369 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Düsseldorf ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Essen ... 424 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Duisburg ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 426 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 428 km
Nice ... 437 km
Bologna ... 448 km
Brussels ... 449 km
Paris ... 458 km