Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münchenstein, SwitzerlandMünchensteinSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMünchenstein Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Münchenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münchenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Münchenstein
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Münchenstein

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Münchenstein

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miunchenstainas
  • Miunchenštainas
  • Mjunkhenshtajn
  • ming xing shi tai yin
  • mwnshanstn
  • mynshynstayn
  • Мюнхенштайн
  • مونشانستن
  • مينشينستاين
  • 明興施泰因

Country

Münchenstein is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münchenstein (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 78 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Milan ... 259 km
Turin ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Lyon ... 295 km
Munich ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Köln ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Nice ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Essen ... 436 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Paris ... 446 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Brussels ... 450 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries