Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Möhlin, SwitzerlandMöhlinSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMöhlin Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Möhlin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Möhlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Möhlin
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Möhlin

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Möhlin

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjolin
  • Moehlin AG
  • Möhlin AG
  • mo lin
  • Мёлин
  • 默林

Country

Möhlin is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Möhlin (Bezirk Rheinfelden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 61 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Milano ... 255 km
Augsburg ... 261 km
Turin ... 275 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
München ... 306 km
Lyon ... 312 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Bonn ... 355 km
Genoa ... 356 km
Köln ... 378 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Nice ... 427 km
Essen ... 434 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Bologna ... 439 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 439 km
Brussels ... 458 km
Paris ... 463 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries