Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Küttigen, SwitzerlandKüttigenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inKüttigen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Küttigen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Küttigen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Küttigen
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Küttigen

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Küttigen

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kjuttigen
  • Kuettigen
  • Kuttigen
  • Küttigen
  • qu di gen
  • Кюттиген
  • 屈蒂根

Country

Küttigen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Küttigen (Bezirk Aarau, Aargau)

Zürich ... 41 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Milan ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 252 km
Turin ... 260 km
Munich ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Lyon ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 331 km
Genoa ... 339 km
Bonn ... 374 km
Köln ... 397 km
Aachen ... 402 km
Nice ... 414 km
Bologna ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Mönchengladbach ... 435 km
Essen ... 453 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 455 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 457 km
Florence ... 475 km
Brussels ... 481 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries