Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obersiggenthal, SwitzerlandObersiggenthalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inObersiggenthal Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Obersiggenthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obersiggenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Obersiggenthal
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Obersiggenthal

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Obersiggenthal

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ober-Siggental
  • Obersiggenthal
  • Oberziggental'
  • shang xi gen ta er
  • Оберзиггенталь
  • 上錫根塔爾

Country

Obersiggenthal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obersiggenthal (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 25 km
Strasbourg ... 129 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Milan ... 234 km
Turin ... 271 km
Munich ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Lyon ... 336 km
Genoa ... 344 km
Bonn ... 370 km
Köln ... 395 km
Aachen ... 403 km
Bologna ... 410 km
Nice ... 425 km
Wuppertal ... 425 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Bochum ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Essen ... 449 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 451 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 453 km
Florence ... 472 km
Brussels ... 487 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries