Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wutöschingen, GermanyWutöschingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWutöschingen Germany

What day is it in Wutöschingen right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wutöschingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wutöschingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wutöschingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wutöschingen
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Wutöschingen

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wutöschingen

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vuteshingen
  • Vutjoshingen
  • Wutoeschingen
  • Wutoschingen
  • Wutöschingen
  • wu te xin gen
  • Вутешинген
  • Вутёшинген
  • 武特欣根

Country

Wutöschingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wutöschingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Zürich ... 36 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Milan ... 251 km
Munich ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Turin ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Verona ... 323 km
Lyon ... 352 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 362 km
Köln ... 378 km
Aachen ... 389 km
Wuppertal ... 408 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Bologna ... 422 km
Dortmund ... 431 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Essen ... 432 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 435 km
Nice ... 445 km
Marne La Vallée ... 476 km