Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löffingen, GermanyLöffingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLöffingen Germany

What day is it in Löffingen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löffingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löffingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Löffingen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Löffingen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Löffingen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leffingen
  • Lefingen
  • Ljoffingen
  • Loeffingen
  • Loffingen
  • Lyofingen
  • Löffingen
  • lei fen gen
  • lwfynghn
  • lwfyngn
  • Лефинген
  • Леффінген
  • Лёффинген
  • Լյոֆինգեն
  • لوفينغن
  • لوفینگن
  • 勒芬根

Country

Löffingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löffingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 60 km
Strasbourg ... 91 km
Stuttgart ... 120 km
Karlsruhe ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 177 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Munich ... 261 km
Milan ... 275 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Turin ... 314 km
Bonn ... 330 km
Köln ... 354 km
Lyon ... 366 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 384 km
Genoa ... 386 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Essen ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 411 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Münster ... 453 km
Bielefeld ... 457 km
Brussels ... 457 km