Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Immendingen, GermanyImmendingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inImmendingen Germany

What day is it in Immendingen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Immendingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Immendingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Immendingen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Immendingen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Immendingen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imendingen
  • Immendingen
  • yi men ding gen
  • Имендинген
  • Иммендинген
  • 伊门丁根

Country

Immendingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Immendingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 65 km
Stuttgart ... 100 km
Strasbourg ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Munich ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 252 km
Milan ... 275 km
Turin ... 326 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Köln ... 360 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Wuppertal ... 387 km
Genoa ... 389 km
Lyon ... 393 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Essen ... 412 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 412 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Duisburg ... 416 km
Bologna ... 432 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Münster ... 452 km
Leipzig ... 475 km