Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stockach, GermanyStockachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStockach Germany

What day is it in Stockach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stockach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stockach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stockach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Stockach

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Stockach

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtokakh
  • Shtokkakh
  • Stockach
  • shi tuo ka
  • shtwkakh
  • Штоках
  • Штокках
  • اشتوک‌آخ
  • شتوكاخ
  • 施托卡

Country

Stockach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stockach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 65 km
Stuttgart ... 104 km
Strasbourg ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Augsburg ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Munich ... 208 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Milan ... 263 km
Turin ... 324 km
Bonn ... 353 km
Köln ... 377 km
Genoa ... 380 km
Aachen ... 398 km
Wuppertal ... 404 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Bologna ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Dortmund ... 422 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Essen ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Bielefeld ... 462 km
Münster ... 466 km
Leipzig ... 469 km