Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trossingen, GermanyTrossingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrossingen Germany

What day is it in Trossingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Trossingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Trossingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trossingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trossingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Trossingen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Trossingen

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trosingen
  • Trossingen
  • te luo xin gen
  • trwsynghn
  • trwsyngn
  • Тросинген
  • Троссинген
  • تروسينغن
  • تروسینگن
  • 特罗辛根

Country

Trossingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trossingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 79 km
Stuttgart ... 89 km
Strasbourg ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 105 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Augsburg ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Munich ... 235 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Milan ... 291 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Turin ... 340 km
Köln ... 343 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 370 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 385 km
Dortmund ... 390 km
Bochum ... 392 km
Essen ... 395 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 397 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Genoa ... 405 km
Münster ... 436 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
Bologna ... 450 km
Brussels ... 460 km