Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Dürrheim, GermanyBad DürrheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Dürrheim Germany

What day is it in Bad Dürrheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Dürrheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Dürrheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Dürrheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bad Dürrheim

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Dürrheim

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Dirkhajm
  • Bad Duerrheim
  • Bad Durrheim
  • Bad Dürrheim
  • Bad-Djurkhajm
  • Bad-Djurrgajm
  • Durrheim
  • Dürrheim
  • ba te di er hai mu
  • bad dwrhaym
  • Бад Дирхајм
  • Бад-Дюрргайм
  • Бад-Дюрхайм
  • باد دورهايم
  • باد دورهایم
  • 巴特迪尔海姆

Country

Bad Dürrheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Dürrheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 72 km
Strasbourg ... 89 km
Stuttgart ... 99 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Mannheim ... 162 km
Augsburg ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Munich ... 244 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Milan ... 287 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Turin ... 332 km
Köln ... 345 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Lyon ... 387 km
Dortmund ... 394 km
Bochum ... 395 km
Essen ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Genoa ... 400 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 401 km
Duisburg ... 401 km
Münster ... 440 km
Bielefeld ... 442 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Brussels ... 457 km