Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donaueschingen, GermanyDonaueschingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDonaueschingen Germany

What day is it in Donaueschingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Donaueschingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Donaueschingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Donaueschingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Donaueschingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Donaueschingen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Donauehshingen
  • Donaueschingen
  • Donaueshingen
  • Doneschinga
  • donauesshingen
  • duo nao ai xin gen
  • dwnashyngn
  • dwnawshynghn
  • Донауешинген
  • Донауэшинген
  • دوناشینگن
  • دوناوشينغن
  • ドナウエッシンゲン
  • 多瑙艾辛根

Country

Donaueschingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Donaueschingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 65 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Stuttgart ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 117 km
Mannheim ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Munich ... 248 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Milan ... 280 km
Turin ... 324 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Köln ... 351 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 379 km
Lyon ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Genoa ... 393 km
Dortmund ... 401 km
Bochum ... 402 km
Essen ... 404 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 407 km
Duisburg ... 407 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Münster ... 447 km
Bielefeld ... 449 km
Brussels ... 460 km