Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alpirsbach, GermanyAlpirsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlpirsbach Germany

What day is it in Alpirsbach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alpirsbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alpirsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alpirsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alpirsbach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Alpirsbach

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Alpirsbach

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'pirsbakh
  • Alpirsbakh
  • Alpirsbax
  • a er pi er si ba he
  • albyrsbakh
  • alpyrsbakh
  • Алпирсбах
  • Альпирсбах
  • Альпірсбах
  • Ալպիրսբախ
  • آلبيرسباخ
  • آلپیرسباخ
  • 阿尔皮尔斯巴赫

Country

Alpirsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alpirsbach (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 59 km
Karlsruhe ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 79 km
Zürich ... 109 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Munich ... 255 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Köln ... 308 km
Milan ... 324 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Essen ... 360 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Turin ... 365 km
Münster ... 403 km
Lyon ... 404 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Brussels ... 426 km
Genoa ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 451 km