Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagold, GermanyNagoldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNagold Germany

What day is it in Nagold right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nagold to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nagold
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Nagold

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Nagold

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagol'd
  • Nagold
  • na ge er de
  • nagld
  • Наголд
  • Нагольд
  • ناگلد
  • 纳戈尔德

Country

Nagold is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagold (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 45 km
Karlsruhe ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 79 km
Mannheim ... 106 km
Zürich ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 173 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Munich ... 233 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Köln ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 324 km
Aachen ... 324 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 342 km
Milan ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 343 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Essen ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Münster ... 386 km
Turin ... 392 km
Leipzig ... 424 km
Hannover ... 428 km
Brussels ... 432 km
Lyon ... 438 km