Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Wildbad, GermanyBad WildbadGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Wildbad Germany

What day is it in Bad Wildbad right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Wildbad to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Wildbad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Wildbad
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bad Wildbad

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Wildbad

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Vildbad
  • Bad Wildbad
  • Bad Wildbad im Schwarzwald
  • Bad-Vil'dbad
  • Stadt Bad Wildbad im Schwarzwald
  • Wildbad
  • Wildbad im Schwarzwald
  • ba te wei er de ba te
  • bad fyldbad
  • bad wyldbad
  • Бад Вилдбад
  • Бад-Вильдбад
  • Бад-Вільдбад
  • Բադ Վիլդբադ
  • باد فيلدباد
  • باد ویلدباد
  • バート・ヴィルトバート
  • 巴特维尔德巴特

Country

Bad Wildbad is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Wildbad (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 31 km
Stuttgart ... 51 km
Strasbourg ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 82 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Zürich ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 193 km
Nürnberg ... 217 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Munich ... 252 km
Köln ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 298 km
Aachen ... 298 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Essen ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 325 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Münster ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Milan ... 366 km
Brussels ... 408 km
Hannover ... 410 km
Turin ... 411 km
Leipzig ... 418 km
Antwerpen ... 429 km