Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aidlingen, GermanyAidlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAidlingen Germany

What day is it in Aidlingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aidlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aidlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aidlingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Aidlingen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Aidlingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajdlingen
  • Aydlingen
  • ai de lin gen
  • aidlingeni
  • aydlyngn
  • Айдлинген
  • Айдлінген
  • Ајдлинген
  • Այդլինգեն
  • ایدلینگن
  • აიდლინგენი
  • 艾德林根

Country

Aidlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aidlingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 26 km
Karlsruhe ... 54 km
Strasbourg ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 96 km
Zürich ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 163 km
Augsburg ... 164 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Munich ... 223 km
Bonn ... 269 km
Köln ... 293 km
Wuppertal ... 317 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Düsseldorf ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 333 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Essen ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Milan ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Münster ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 404 km
Turin ... 409 km
Hannover ... 412 km
Brussels ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 456 km